Is STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING Gluten Free?

Description
Robust savory blend adds bold, savory flavor and coarse-to-medium texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled steaks, pork chops, burgers, and roasts; also applied before pan-searing or broiling to enhance crust formation and surface caramelization and for quick weeknight dinners.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust savory blend adds bold, savory flavor and coarse-to-medium texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled steaks, pork chops, burgers, and roasts; also applied before pan-searing or broiling to enhance crust formation and surface caramelization and for quick weeknight dinners.
Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC AND ONION, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


