Is Steak N Shake Steakburger With Cheese Shooter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, OAT FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CULTURED CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), CORN STARCH. ANGUS BEEF PATTY: BEEF, WATER, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. PROCESS AMERICAN SHARP YELLOW CHEESE: CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN (NON-STICKING AGENT).

Check Steak N Shake Steakburger With Cheese Shooter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steak N Shake Steakburger With Cheese Shooter is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep