Is Steak & Potato Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Potatoes, Cooked Beef, Mushrooms, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Dehydrated Onions, Hydrolyzed Torula And Brewers Yeast, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sodium Polyphosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Juice, Citric Acid
Check Steak & Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak & Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup


