Is Steak Sauce 400 ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malt vinegar (barley), Date purée (dates, water, glucose, sugar, modified corn starch, salt, caramel colour, citric acid, potassium sorbate), Natural flavour, Sugars (glucose, sugar), Tomato paste, Modified corn starch, Concentrated tamarind, Salt, Spices, Onion powder, Chili pepper, Roasted garlic (garlic, canola oil, wheat flour), Caramel colour, Potassium sorbate, Chipotle pepper
Check Steak Sauce 400 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Sauce 400 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steak Sauce 400 ml is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltySmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMeal Prep


