Is Steak Sauce 400 ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Malt vinegar (barley), Date purée (dates, water, glucose, sugar, modified corn starch, salt, caramel colour, citric acid, potassium sorbate), Natural flavour, Sugars (glucose, sugar), Tomato paste, Modified corn starch, Concentrated tamarind, Salt, Spices, Onion powder, Chili pepper, Roasted garlic (garlic, canola oil, wheat flour), Caramel colour, Potassium sorbate, Chipotle pepper
Check Steak Sauce 400 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Sauce 400 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Steak Sauce 400 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


