Is STEAK SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, GROUND OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), RED 40.
Check STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySweetSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


