Is STEAK SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, POMEGRANATE MOLASSES, RED WINE EXTRACT (SULPHITES), SALT, BEEF FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING AUTOLYZED YEAST & BEEF EXTRACT, SALT), MOLASSES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTED GARLIC, SUMAC POWDER, GREEN PEPPERCORNS, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMarinading


