Is STEAK SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, ONION PUREE, SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVY, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO CHILE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), CHILI POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLORING, CLOVE POWDER.
Check STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingTopping


