Is STEAK SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, ONION PUREE, SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVY, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO CHILE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), CHILI POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLORING, CLOVE POWDER.
Check STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


