Is STEAK SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, ONION PUREE, SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVY, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO CHILE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), CHILI POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLORING, CLOVE POWDER.
Check STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


