Is Steak Seasoning Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COARSE GROUND SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SELECT SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, DILL SEED, RED PEPPER), VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steak Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SaltyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


