Is Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks Vegan?

Description
Thin, tender slices offer a savory flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; they cook quickly on a hot griddle or skillet. Commonly used in sandwiches, cheesesteaks, breakfast rolls, and quick stir-fries. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent thickness, fast cooking, and occasional variability in tenderness, with packaging and value noted.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Thin, tender slices offer a savory flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; they cook quickly on a hot griddle or skillet. Commonly used in sandwiches, cheesesteaks, breakfast rolls, and quick stir-fries. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent thickness, fast cooking, and occasional variability in tenderness, with packaging and value noted.
Ingredients
Beef
Check Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


