Is Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, tender slices offer a savory flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; they cook quickly on a hot griddle or skillet. Commonly used in sandwiches, cheesesteaks, breakfast rolls, and quick stir-fries. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent thickness, fast cooking, and occasional variability in tenderness, with packaging and value noted.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, tender slices offer a savory flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; they cook quickly on a hot griddle or skillet. Commonly used in sandwiches, cheesesteaks, breakfast rolls, and quick stir-fries. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent thickness, fast cooking, and occasional variability in tenderness, with packaging and value noted.
Ingredients
Beef
Check Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


