Is Steakhouse Beef Tri-Tip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF (BONELESS, TRIMMED), MARINADE (WATER, STEAKHOUSE SEASONING [SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, DRY VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN]), SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, OREGANO], CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID]).

Check Steakhouse Beef Tri-Tip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
GrittyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSauce Tare