Is STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef ribeye

organic beef ribeye

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF RIBEYE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR (MADE WITH ORGANIC VINEGAR), SEA SALT, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES INCLUDING ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DILL SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.

Check STEAKHOUSE RIBEYE BEEF STEAK SOUS VIDE, STEAKHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep