Is Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties - Frozen - 3LBs - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavor
  • yeast extract
  • natural flavor

flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Seasoning (Dried Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spices, Brown Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Flavor [Yeast Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil], Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate).

Check Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties - Frozen - 3LBs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Not for Celiac's

This was a tasty burger, however, wasn't worth the bowel issues that came after. It was definitely an allergic response that was similar to eating straight Gluten for me. Don't risk it if you're Celiac

bradley
bradley•Jan 8, 2023

Where to buy

Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties - Frozen - 3LBs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep