Is Steam Peeled Crushed Tomatoes in Puree Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check Steam Peeled Crushed Tomatoes in Puree against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steam Peeled Crushed Tomatoes in Puree is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup