Is STEAM QUICK FRESH FROZEN SIDE DISH, CHEESY RICE AND BROCCOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- modified butter oil
- nonfat milk
- milk protein
- whey
- blue cheese
- cheese flavor
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE (WATER, RICE), BROCCOLI, WATER, SEASONINGS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND BUTTER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [COLOR]), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT), FAT FREE CREAM CHEESE (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVES], CARRAGEENAN, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM), MARGARINE (SOY BEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR, GRANULAR, SEMI SOFT AND BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SALT, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), ANNATTO, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check STEAM QUICK FRESH FROZEN SIDE DISH, CHEESY RICE AND BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAM QUICK FRESH FROZEN SIDE DISH, CHEESY RICE AND BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


