Is Steamed Pork Bun Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, salt, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, caramel color, yeast extract, oyster extract (molluscan shellfish), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), hoisin sauce (sugar, water, soybean paste (water, soybean, wheat flour, salt), tomato paste (tomato, salt, vinegar (water, rice), garlic, modified corn starch, chili, caramel color), sugarcane molasses, water, salt, citric acid, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulfite), sesame oil, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sugar, spices

Check Steamed Pork Bun against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftSteamed
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go