Is STEAMERS BROCCOLI, POTATOES & CAULIFLOWER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, POTATOES, CAULIFLOWER, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, SALT, CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK, GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY, BASIL, OREGANO, SAGE, THYME, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN.
Check STEAMERS BROCCOLI, POTATOES & CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAMERS BROCCOLI, POTATOES & CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


