Is STEAMGOURMET PARCHMENT AND SEASONING KIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural butter flavor
  • natural flavor
  • organic natural flavor

organic natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SMOKED SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CAYENNE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check STEAMGOURMET PARCHMENT AND SEASONING KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep