Is STEAMIN' EASY, SUPER SWEET WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE VEGETABLES IN SAUCE, SUPER SWEET WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified butter
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- butter sauce
- whey
enzyme modified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TURMERIC (COLOR), WHEY, XANTHAN GUM).
Check STEAMIN' EASY, SUPER SWEET WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE VEGETABLES IN SAUCE, SUPER SWEET WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAMIN' EASY, SUPER SWEET WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE VEGETABLES IN SAUCE, SUPER SWEET WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


