Is Steaz Energy Zero Cal Super Fruit, 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Acai Juice (Organic), Flavors (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Erythritol (Organic), Yerba Mate Extract (Organic), Guarana Extract (Organic), Green Tea (Organic) (Fair Trade), Stevia (Organic), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxamine), Folic Acid and Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Steaz Energy Zero Cal Super Fruit, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz Energy Zero Cal Super Fruit, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Steaz Energy Zero Cal Super Fruit, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


