Is Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Energy Blood Orange Clementine -- 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Acai Juice, Yerba Mate Extract, Natural Flavors (Orange& Other), Citric Acid, Guarana Extract, Green Tea, Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxamine), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Organic - Fair Trade Certified (Tm), This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products, This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products

Check Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Energy Blood Orange Clementine -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Energy Blood Orange Clementine -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking