Is Steaz Unsweetened Half & Half Flavored Organic Yerba Mate, Unsweetened Half & Half Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED YERBA MATE* (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC TOASTED YERBA MATE LEAF), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC COFFEEBERRY FRUIT.
Check Steaz Unsweetened Half & Half Flavored Organic Yerba Mate, Unsweetened Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz Unsweetened Half & Half Flavored Organic Yerba Mate, Unsweetened Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


