Is Steaz Unsweetened Half & Half Flavored Organic Yerba Mate, Unsweetened Half & Half Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED YERBA MATE* (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC TOASTED YERBA MATE LEAF), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC COFFEEBERRY FRUIT.
Check Steaz Unsweetened Half & Half Flavored Organic Yerba Mate, Unsweetened Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz Unsweetened Half & Half Flavored Organic Yerba Mate, Unsweetened Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


