Is STECKLER GRASSFED, MEADOW GOLD, ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic raw whole milk
organic raw whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check STECKLER GRASSFED, MEADOW GOLD, ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STECKLER GRASSFED, MEADOW GOLD, ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Piece


