Is Steel 100% Isolate Whey Protein Shake Mixed Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Silica, Bcaa Blend (leucine, Isoleucine, Valine), Digestive Enzyme Blend (protease, Papain). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Steel 100% Isolate Whey Protein Shake Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep