Is Steel cut instant oatmeal, original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole grain steel cut oats, oat bran, calcium carbonate (thickener), ferric phosphate (a source of iron), niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), folic acid.
Check Steel cut instant oatmeal, original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel cut instant oatmeal, original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


