Is Steel cut instant oatmeal, original Soy Free?

Ingredients
Whole grain steel cut oats, oat bran, calcium carbonate (thickener), ferric phosphate (a source of iron), niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), folic acid.
Check Steel cut instant oatmeal, original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel cut instant oatmeal, original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


