Is Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal with Dried Buleberries and Cranberries, 8 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Salt, Dried Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Natural Flavor
Check Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal with Dried Buleberries and Cranberries, 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal with Dried Buleberries and Cranberries, 8 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Where to buy
Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal with Dried Buleberries and Cranberries, 8 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Packet


