Is Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total F Dietary Fiber Total Sugars Includes Added Sugars 6g 5g 5g 10% 6% 10g 10g Protein Omeg Vitamin D 23mg Cadium 1mg Iron 147 mg 0% 2% 6% 4% 0mcg 45mg 2mg 293mg potassium The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daly dea 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice OUR hearty Steel cut oats, rolled oats, pumpkin seeds, cane sugar, almonds, soluble tapioca fiber, chickpea crisps (chickpea flour, yellow pea flour, tapioca starch, honey), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), avocado oil, pecans, soy protein isolate, natural flavor, cinnamon, sea salt, vitamin E (for freshness) CONTAINS: ALMOND, PECAN, SOY Minute in facility that processes egg, peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, and sesame seeds DISTRIBUTED BY: Foster Roots, LLC Portland, OR 97201 62023 Foster Roots, LLC HEARTANDSTEELFOODSCO @heartandsteelfoad f

Check Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping