Is Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- 000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice our hearty steel cut oats
- rolled oats
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total F Dietary Fiber Total Sugars Includes Added Sugars 6g 5g 5g 10% 6% 10g 10g Protein Omeg Vitamin D 23mg Cadium 1mg Iron 147 mg 0% 2% 6% 4% 0mcg 45mg 2mg 293mg potassium The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daly dea 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice OUR hearty Steel cut oats, rolled oats, pumpkin seeds, cane sugar, almonds, soluble tapioca fiber, chickpea crisps (chickpea flour, yellow pea flour, tapioca starch, honey), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), avocado oil, pecans, soy protein isolate, natural flavor, cinnamon, sea salt, vitamin E (for freshness) CONTAINS: ALMOND, PECAN, SOY Minute in facility that processes egg, peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, and sesame seeds DISTRIBUTED BY: Foster Roots, LLC Portland, OR 97201 62023 Foster Roots, LLC HEARTANDSTEELFOODSCO @heartandsteelfoad f
Check Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


