Is Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total F Dietary Fiber Total Sugars Includes Added Sugars 6g 5g 5g 10% 6% 10g 10g Protein Omeg Vitamin D 23mg Cadium 1mg Iron 147 mg 0% 2% 6% 4% 0mcg 45mg 2mg 293mg potassium The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daly dea 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice OUR hearty Steel cut oats, rolled oats, pumpkin seeds, cane sugar, almonds, soluble tapioca fiber, chickpea crisps (chickpea flour, yellow pea flour, tapioca starch, honey), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), avocado oil, pecans, soy protein isolate, natural flavor, cinnamon, sea salt, vitamin E (for freshness) CONTAINS: ALMOND, PECAN, SOY Minute in facility that processes egg, peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, and sesame seeds DISTRIBUTED BY: Foster Roots, LLC Portland, OR 97201 62023 Foster Roots, LLC HEARTANDSTEELFOODSCO @heartandsteelfoad f
Check Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel Cut Oat Granola Fruit And Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


