Is Steel Cut Oatmeal Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Skimmed Milk, Cooked Steel Cut Oat (Water, Steel Cut Oat), Water, Starch (Corn Or Rice), Wheat Flour, Sucrose, Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Color: Plain Caramel, Salt

Check Steel Cut Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go