Is Steel cut oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • australian organic whole grain oats 100

australian organic whole grain oats 100

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian organic whole grain oats 100%

Check Steel cut oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep