Is STEEL CUT QUICK COOK OATS Oat Free?

Description
Coarse, nutty flavor with a chewy, slightly firm texture that holds up during cooking. Cooks faster than traditional cuts yet preserves bite. Commonly served hot as porridge or topped with fruit, spices, or sweeteners. Reviewers cite consistent cooking time, occasional clumping without stirring, and generally reliable performance for hearty meals.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain steel cut oats
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, nutty flavor with a chewy, slightly firm texture that holds up during cooking. Cooks faster than traditional cuts yet preserves bite. Commonly served hot as porridge or topped with fruit, spices, or sweeteners. Reviewers cite consistent cooking time, occasional clumping without stirring, and generally reliable performance for hearty meals.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS.
Check STEEL CUT QUICK COOK OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEEL CUT QUICK COOK OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Dried


