Is Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, amber syrup offers a pronounced maple flavor with a viscous yet pourable texture, commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and in baking or as a glaze. Customer reviews frequently highlight authentic maple taste, consistent viscosity, and suitability for breakfast and baking applications across a range of households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, amber syrup offers a pronounced maple flavor with a viscous yet pourable texture, commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and in baking or as a glaze. Customer reviews frequently highlight authentic maple taste, consistent viscosity, and suitability for breakfast and baking applications across a range of households.
Ingredients
Liquid sugar, pure maple syrup, natural flavour.
Check Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


