Is Steggles Oven Roasted Chicken Wings | 1 KG Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (94%), Thickener (1414), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Soy Protein, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Salt, Food Acid, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract.
Check Steggles Oven Roasted Chicken Wings | 1 KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Oven Roasted Chicken Wings | 1 KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch


