Is Steggles Salt & Vinegar Chicken Fingers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (34%), Salt And Vinegar Coating (23%) [water, Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulators (262, 330, Salt. Maize Flour, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Oil, Dextrin (1400), Egg Albumen, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten), Water, Crumb [wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Rice Bran Extract, Emulsifier (471), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Soy Meal (wheat), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Soy.
Check Steggles Salt & Vinegar Chicken Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Salt & Vinegar Chicken Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


