Is Steggles Turkey Rissoles With Parsley & Onion 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • 471

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (89%), Parsley & Onion Premix (11%) Maltodextrin, Potato Flakes (Potato, Emulsifier (471), Mineral Salt (450), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Food Acid (330)), Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion (2.5%)), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Yeast Extract, Herbs (Parsley (0.5%)), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Spices, Vegetable Oil, Dehydrated Vegetable, Spice Extracts.

Check Steggles Turkey Rissoles With Parsley & Onion 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steggles Turkey Rissoles With Parsley & Onion 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepGrilling