Is Stella Artois Cidre European Style Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Cider (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar), Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colors Added, Citric Acid
Check Stella Artois Cidre European Style Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Artois Cidre European Style Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED, EUROPEAN STYLE
Crush Orange Soda - 6pk/0.5 L Bottles
Danimals Mixed Berry Princess Kids' Yogurt Drinks - 6pk/3.1oz Bottles
Where to buy
Stella Artois Cidre European Style Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


