Is Stella Artois Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Maize, Hops. Contains Barley Malt.
Check Stella Artois Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Artois Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Gluten free
I’m sure this app must be wrong as it’s labelled Gluten free
gordo1972•Jun 1, 2025
Similar Products
Stella Rosa Wine L Originale IL Conte Black - 750 Ml
Stella Rosa Rosso Semi Sweet Wine, 750 Ml
Stella D'oro Swiss Fudge Cookies with Chocolate Center, 8 Oz
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


