Is Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
gorgonzola cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor
Check Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella Cheese Gorgonzola Freshly Crumbled - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping


