Is Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin
Check Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Stella D'Oro Breakfast Treats - Original - 9 oz (Pack Of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


