Is Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin
Check Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


