Is Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin
Check Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


