Is Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin

Check Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stella D'oro Breakfast Treats Original Cookies 9 oz. Package (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go