Is Stella D'oro Lady Stella Assorted Cookies, 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached And Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Cocoa Powder, Sugar Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Carnauba Wax), Caramel Color, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Propionate, Modified Soy Protein, Citric Acid
Check Stella D'oro Lady Stella Assorted Cookies, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'oro Lady Stella Assorted Cookies, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stella D'oro Lady Stella Assorted Cookies, 10 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


