Is Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Cocoa Powder, Whole Eggs, Caramel Color, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolks, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid
Check Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Stella D'oro Margherite Combination Cookies 12 oz. Package (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


